Profilewordssmall
Follow
2016 Daily Simplified Planner
Shop Your Fav Brands at Scrapbook.com

« dad | Main | we made it »

June 23, 2009

Comments

pound

that rainbow song ALWAYS makes me think of the epi where dr. green died in hawaii too!

kira's gonna be great in hs. sounds like she's really outgoing. cam might get a mr. b class! :D

p.s. in case you didn't see fb, we will be in your hood on sat w/ caroline. and dots. :D can you meet?!

kylene

thank you jamie for somehow getting me to sob as i read your post. my vision blurred with tears as i read each sentence. i'm a mess, but a happy mess! congrats on all the accomplishments your family has achieved! makes you appreciate everything!

melanie

congratulations to you and your graduates! :)

Jen

awwweee.. Jamie, so sweet! Congrats to your graduates! BTW.. I totally get you on the documenting the little things.. gets me every time!

Jessi

ALL of these photos are soooooo wonderful! I love the ones especially with YOU in them! :) Makes me so happy!

Rachael

I love this post!! I love all the updates the moments, the nostalgia, the sweet & sappiness of it all. Love you tons! Miss you more than I can say! Wish we were there this summer! Have an AMAZING time in Australia!
xoxoxoxo

Kim

Such a beautiful family, Jamie! Congrats on Cam and Kira's graduation!! :) See you Sat!

Stephanie Mah

aww....love all those pictures.:)

Anne

This version of Over the rainbow is just sooo heart melting! I guess everyone just must have some sappy bitter sweet moments connected with it! :-)
I love to read your blog, you have a wonderful family! Thank you for sharing all that!
Love
Anne

Linda

Just a beautiful post. Great nostalgia. Love all the pictures, especially the one of all four of your kids. Thanks for sharing Jamie.

mihan

congrats cam and kira! love you both.

Cindy

Jamie, you made me all teary eyed reading your post and they aren't even my kids, LOL! Such a beautiful post... Maybe because I feel like I've seen your kids grow up through your layouts. I'm so happy for you, for them...

And I also think of Dr Greene dying when I hear that song... I was bawling that entire episode.

Corinne

This was really very sweet & touching- thanks for sharing! Beautiful fam!

Katrinna J.

Awww...very touching tribute to your kids. Great pictures!

auts

omg, i'm emotional. and my girl is only 7.. your kids are beautiful. congrats to them.. xoxo

tara pollard pakosta

soooooo sweet!
I don't look forward to them even getting to middle schooL!
it goes by way too fast!
mine are going in 3rd & 4th this year......I wish I could freeze time too!
tara

janine

You have no idea how much I love your sappy posts! I am exactly the same with my boys - counting down to the last everything and having a secret weep over the time passing. And such beautiful photos of your family - you are so lucky to have a photographer husband as opposed to a photophobic one!

Shannon

what a wonderful post! your family is beautiful inside and out!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name is required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)