Profilewordssmall
Follow
2016 Daily Simplified Planner
Shop Your Fav Brands at Scrapbook.com

« aaaaaaaaah! | Main | fourteen »

June 02, 2009

Comments

kilismom

aawwww!!! looks like they had sooo much fun with their Mommy yesterday!! their are obviously happy kids! :)

mihan

thats not a sucky pic. thats a classic, love it.

Rachael Y

Oh how fun!! I need to take my boys out for a bike ride too. Have a great week! we love you all! Happy Bday early for Kira!!

Jessi

Whoa! Cam looks way different in this photo to me. Does he to you? Like he is really, really growing up!

Stephanie Mah

they had soooo much fun!!! great shots! :)

jamie k

my keira is starting to not like the carseat much nowadays. she'd much rather be Bjorned and in the mix of things.

btw, i might quite possibly have a day off in the middle of the week coming up soon...are you up for a little visit and cupcake time? maybe elsie would like a little baby to play with too?!

Sandy

So much fun! I have to ask again - what camera/lens are you using - these are the best shots! Even your iphone photos are perfect =)

auts

wow. i feel really old now. kira GRADUATING?!

mama

yes...the little baby who had jaundice is now going to be 14 and graduating...where did all the 5110 "SOLEIL" days go?
xoxoxmamaxoxox

Linda

My kids have bike fever these days as well. Must be the nice weather. Great photos as always... do you shoot in b/w or do you change it to b/w later?

kathyb

I love your blog Jamie, and always check it out.

Katrinna J.

Your pics are always nice and also from your iPhone. So you never used an application to it. Yeah, I asked
that before here. Thanks! I guess you just have a gift in taking pictures.
Have a great Summer!!!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name is required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)